top of page
global music genius.png

Global Genius Music Competition
RESULTS - Autumn Season, 2022

Download E-certificates



   GRAND PRIX - Global Genius                   

Maria - Elli Petridou - Cello




   Season Top 1                                          

Howl Maciuca - Piano / JIAWEI CHEN - Trumpet




   Concerto                                                 

GOLD PRIZE

Maria - Elli Petridou* / Junqiao Chen - Cello

Leon Klimiuk* - Clarinet / JIAWEI CHEN - Trumpet

LEI ZHOU - Harp / William Y. Feng - Violin

SILVER PRIZE

Yunta Kikuchi - Violin

Mikuláš Hanak - Voice

Inez Lin - Oboe

BRONZE PRIZE

Yong Min-Soo / Elda Lombardo - Cello

Edward Clem - Harp

Zheng Chenyi - Piano

Hu Xuefei - Vocal




   Chamber Music                                        

GOLD PRIZE

Vara Bhatt & Toni Louise Caguioa* - Vocal & Piano

SILVER PRIZE

Liu Qing & Zu'an Chen - Violin & Piano

BRONZE PRIZE

Lorenzo De Noia & Elettra Mula - Piano four hands



   Baroque                                                 

GOLD PRIZE

Howl Maciuca / Shuangjunya(Selena) Zhang - Piano

ZHIWEI FENG - Saxophone

SILVER PRIZE

Emily Sun - Piano

Tracy Carleton - Vocal

BRONZE PRIZE

Agostino Tripi - Clarinet

Orlando Portanova - Piano

Pong Ho-Sung - Vocal



   Modern                                                   

GOLD PRIZE

Diana Gao / Siow Qian Yu - Piano

JIAWEI CHEN* - Trumpet

SILVER PRIZE

Giuliano Barbara - Viola

Veronica Devoto - Piano

BRONZE PRIZE

Tobia Buccino / Hae Sung-Ho - Piano

Albert Obier - Composition



    Romantic                                               

GOLD PRIZE

Howl Maciuca* / Noah Altschuler / Jessada Oranriksuphak* - Piano

William Y. Feng* - Violin

Yanfang Hu* - Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

Junqiao Chen - Cello

David Lin / Yaoyu Chen - Piano

Zihan Fang - Violin

BRONZE PRIZE

Ilario Poma - Violin

Fengyu Jia - Vocal

Jannah Schwartz - Viola

Chen Sihan / Evan Kim - Piano



    Classical                                               

GOLD PRIZE

Nawat Kumsorn* - Piano

SILVER PRIZE

Angela Saccoccio - violin

BRONZE PRIZE

Zayaan Everett - Piano



    Age 22+                                               

GOLD PRIZE

Derris Lee* - Marimba

Gabriele Scarpaci* / Xinyue Zhang* - Piano

Aurora Bruno* / Lan Jin* - Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

Montaigu Josserand - Vocal

Salvatore Bechtelar - Guitar

Kai Liu - Flute

BRONZE PRIZE

Morita Kuniaki - Piano

Albert Obier - Composition

Yong Min-Soo - Concerto



    Age 18-21                                            

GOLD PRIZE

JIAWEI CHEN - Trumpet

Yuxi Yang* - Harp

Junjie zhao - Violin

SILVER PRIZE

Songphoom Kumsang - Viola

Rosswald Schillo - Vocal

BRONZE PRIZE

Mosè Fenech - Violin

Alexander Jones - Harp

Li qike - Viola



    Age 15-17                                            

GOLD PRIZE

Junqiao Chen - Cello

Noah Altschuler* - Piano

SILVER PRIZE

Andrea Li - Piano

William Y. Feng - Violin

Elisa Rossetti - Vocal

BRONZE PRIZE

Juncheng Bian - Cello

Yuuto Fukaya - Piano

​Robert Robidoux - Guitar



    Age 13-14                                            

GOLD PRIZE

ZHAOYANG XU - Clarinet

Emily Sun / David Lin* - Piano

Zihan Fang* - Violin

SILVER PRIZE

Cheng Ho Hin - Piano

Norman Brickell - Vocal

Kangjon Song-Jin - Vocal

BRONZE PRIZE

Keiran Bernard - Cello

Chuxi Ren - Piano

Jannah Schwartz - Viola 



    Age 11-12                                            

GOLD PRIZE

Zhongshu Chen* / Matthew Zhu* - Piano

Zhaoyaqi Lu* - Violin

Chan Zi Xuan Natalyn - Guzheng

Wipada Chaoworawinyu* - Piano

 

SILVER PRIZE

Wipada Chaoworawinyu - Vocal

Aria Walker / Kyoungsun Lim - Piano

FEI FEI LIU - Flute

BRONZE PRIZE

Toni Mavrinac - Piano

Paul Mitchell - Piano

Yiwei Deng - Harp

Eben Bruce - Violin



    Age 9-10                                              

GOLD PRIZE

Howl Maciuca* / Ethan Lin Shengzhe / Shuangjunya(Selena) Zhang* - Piano

Garoufalidis nikolas* / CHAN Sin Ka* - Violin

Tanasinee Buppha* / Kalyakorn Boonkittichaipan - Vocal

Shanxiu Shi* - Cello

SILVER PRIZE

Toni Louise Caguioa - Piano

Siow Qian Yu - Piano

Liu Zhifan - Violin

Ruff Alexis - Flute

BRONZE PRIZE

Lacie Howarth -  Piano

Goffredo Rella / Isaac Gauci - violin

Lucka Urbanová - Voice

Yun Kyung-Hu -  Cello

Alex Jinsu Xie - Harp



    Age 7-8                                                

GOLD PRIZE

Benxu yang - Cello

Yuwei Wang - Flute

Chiu Cheuk Ying Luanna / XIN TONG YANG* / Esme Tran - Piano

Isaac Shikai Lim - Violin

Waratchaya Kaewngarm* - Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

Chung Dong-Sun - Flute

Laurent Choiniere - Violin

Nathalia Maltais - Vocal

Xue Wang - Cello

BRONZE PRIZE

Grey Anthony Caguioa - Piano

Lewis Fleri - Violin

Zihua Li - Viola

Hwa Hyun Jun - Cello



    Age 4-6                                                

GOLD PRIZE

Wannarath Kaewngarm* - Drum

Enya Chang Shan Yann* / Grace Zhao / Diana Gao* - Piano

Yunta Kikuchi* / Danil Mariani - Violin

SILVER PRIZE

Hubert Zheng / Parinada Atikanist / Pawichaya Atikanist / Jennifer Zheng* / Chawannicha Sujittanonrat* - Piano

Alexander TS Lam - Violin

Vara Bhatt - Vocal

BRONZE PRIZE

Joey Liang - Piano

Jamie Fantino - Violin

Fengyu Jia - Vocal

Giulio Santomauro - Guitar



 Special Prizes                                            

Excellent Musicality

Diana Gao / Jennifer Zheng / Enya Chang Shan Yann / Howl Maciuca / Garoufalidis nikolas / Matthew Zhu / David Lin / Noah Altschuler / Yaoyu Chen / JIAWEI CHEN / Chawannicha Sujittanonrat

Excellent Interpretation

Yunta Kikuchi / Wannarath Kaewngarm / Waratchaya Kaewngarm / CHAN Sin Ka / Shuangjunya(Selena) Zhang / Tanasinee Buppha / Zihan Fang / Yuxi Yang / Aurora Bruno / Lan Jin / Xinyue Zhang / Nawat Kumsorn / Jessada Oranriksuphak / William Y. Feng / Leon Klimiuk / Vara Bhatt & Toni Louise Caguioa

Excellent Technique

XIN TONG YANG / Shanxiu Shi / Zhaoyaqi Lu / Wipada Chaoworawinyu / Zhongshu Chen / Derris Lee / Gabriele Scarpaci / Maria - Elli Petridou

Download E-certificates

bottom of page